Laowu Dingjia, China Page

Other names: 老屋丁家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.1737 Longitude 117.4996 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 10' 25N Long (DMS) 117° 29' 59E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32083

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Laowu Dingjia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laowu Dingjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laowu Dingjia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gejiawu Zhanjia (1.9 nm)
Liuyuan (2.0 nm)
Kongjia (2.6 nm)
Yutoushan Raojia (2.7 nm)
Yangtan Xujia (2.8 nm)
Shuanggang (1.8 nm)
Xuhuang (2.6 nm)
Guandili (2.7 nm)
Yiling (3.4 nm)
Xishan (1.7 nm)
Juntian Linchang (1.7 nm)
Xishan Jiangjia (1.9 nm)
Jianshan (2.5 nm)
Hongjia (2.7 nm)
Panjialing (0.7 nm)
Lujia (1.3 nm)
Hujiapai (1.8 nm)
Zhangshunao (2.2 nm)
Xiawanyuan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 27 nm E 63
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 38 nm S 136 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 71 nm N 346 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 84 nm W 280
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 87 nm E 56 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm NW China Danxia
14.2 nm N Yiyang County, Jiangxi
14.8 nm N Yiyang Railway Station
13.8 nm NE Yanshan County, Jiangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:11:09 2016