Shuanggang, China Page

Other names: Shuang-kang

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.2000 Longitude 117.4833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 11' 60N Long (DMS) 117° 28' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21761

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shuanggang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuanggang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuanggang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangtan Xujia (1.4 nm)
Zhoujiatan (2.1 nm)
Yutoushan Raojia (2.2 nm)
Zhoutan (2.1 nm)
Chenjiadun (2.6 nm)
Maling (2.6 nm)
Guizhuyang (2.6 nm)
Xuhuang (1.4 nm)
Yiling (1.6 nm)
Zuocun Lijia (2.6 nm)
Gaoshan Xujia (2.8 nm)
Juntian Linchang (2.4 nm)
Guandili (2.5 nm)
Gejiawu Zhanjia (1.7 nm)
Laowu Dingjia (1.8 nm)
Panjialing (2.2 nm)
Liuyuan (2.9 nm)
Kongjia (3.0 nm)
Hujiapai (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 27 nm E 66
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 40 nm S 137 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 70 nm N 346 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 83 nm W 279
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 87 nm E 58 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm NW China Danxia
12.5 nm N Yiyang County, Jiangxi
13.1 nm N Yiyang Railway Station
14.4 nm NE Hengfeng County
13.6 nm NE Yanshan County, Jiangxi
14.8 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:13:31 2016