Jianshan, China Page

Other names: 枧山

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.1471 Longitude 117.5370 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 28° 8' 50N Long (DMS) 117° 32' 13E Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36239

Weather Charts


Jianshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hongjia
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangshunao (1.1 nm)
Lujia (1.3 nm)
Laowu Dingjia (2.5 nm)
Panjialing (2.6 nm)
Xishan Jiangjia (1.5 nm)
Xishan (1.5 nm)
Juntian Linchang (2.6 nm)
Shanggang (1.1 nm)
Xujia (2.4 nm)
Xiaogongqiao (3.0 nm)
Tanglongli (1.3 nm)
Shaxi (2.0 nm)
Pogangwangjia (2.1 nm)
Shangyinjia (2.2 nm)
Daotangli (2.5 nm)
Xiaolongli (2.7 nm)
Huangjinglin (3.2 nm)
Jinglin (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 26 nm E 58
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 36 nm S 137 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 73 nm N 345 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 86 nm E 55 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 102 nm N 21 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm NW China Danxia
13.5 nm NE Yanshan County, Jiangxi
16.5 nm N Hengfeng County
16.3 nm N Yiyang County, Jiangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:59 2016