Xiaogongqiao, China Page

Other names: 肖公桥

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.1784 Longitude 117.5809 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 10' 42N Long (DMS) 117° 34' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26642

Weather Charts


Xiaogongqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaogongqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaogongqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xujia (2.4 nm)
Xishan Jiangjia (2.4 nm)
Xishan (2.7 nm)
Hongjia (2.9 nm)
Jianshan (3.0 nm)
Juntian Linchang (2.9 nm)
Guandili (3.3 nm)
Shangyuan (1.9 nm)
Zhangtan (3.6 nm)
Shangyuanwu (2.1 nm)
Leishi (2.8 nm)
Fengshunao (2.9 nm)
Nangeng (3.3 nm)
Yanjia (3.2 nm)
Xujia (2.3 nm)
Dengcun (2.3 nm)
Shuangmenshi (3.1 nm)
Shanggang (3.0 nm)
Shangyinjia (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 23 nm E 59
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 36 nm S 142 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 72 nm N 343 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 83 nm E 55 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 99 nm N 20 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm NE Yanshan County, Jiangxi
11.9 nm NW China Danxia
14.3 nm N Hengfeng County
15.6 nm NW Yiyang County, Jiangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:23 2016