Huazhoubian, China Page

Other names: 花洲边

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.2311 Longitude 114.6559 Altitude (feet) 236
Lat (DMS) 27° 13' 52N Long (DMS) 114° 39' 21E Altitude (meters) 71
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19757

Weather Charts


Huazhoubian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huazhoubian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huazhoubian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wudixia (1.0 nm)
Xiaojiang (1.2 nm)
Yangtian (1.2 nm)
Xiaojiangbian (1.2 nm)
Shibian (2.1 nm)
Linglishang (2.1 nm)
Qingxi (2.3 nm)
Shuinanduan (1.8 nm)
Pengtang (1.8 nm)
Xiashe (2.1 nm)
Jiangnan (1.2 nm)
Beitian (1.2 nm)
Yangkou (1.9 nm)
She'anshang (0.9 nm)
Xinwuchang (1.6 nm)
Qiaobiandian (1.7 nm)
Nahu Linchang (2.4 nm)
Wutangbian (2.4 nm)
Zhantang (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 22 nm S 169 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 39 nm N 331 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 67 nm N 44
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 82 nm S 175 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 100 nm S 181
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm S Ji'an County
16.2 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 7th century
20.3 nm E Hedong Subdistrict, Ji'an
20.8 nm SE Qingyuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:43 2016