Yangtian, China Page

Other names: 洋田

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.2278 Longitude 114.6339 Altitude (feet) 200
Lat (DMS) 27° 13' 40N Long (DMS) 114° 38' 2E Altitude (meters) 60
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18896

Weather Charts


Yangtian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangtian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangtian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xiaojiang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shibian (0.9 nm)
Linglishang (0.9 nm)
Daguo (1.8 nm)
Lutang (1.9 nm)
Xiaojiangbian (0.3 nm)
Wudixia (0.9 nm)
Qingxi (1.5 nm)
Liutian (2.2 nm)
Pengtang (2.3 nm)
Shuinanduan (2.3 nm)
Luojialing (2.6 nm)
Huazhoubian (1.2 nm)
She'anshang (1.2 nm)
Qiaobiandian (2.2 nm)
Xinwuchang (1.0 nm)
Wutangbian (1.7 nm)
Zhantang (1.7 nm)
Zhenkou (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 22 nm S 166 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 38 nm N 333 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 68 nm E 45
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 82 nm S 174 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 100 nm S 180
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm S Ji'an County
15.4 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 7th century
22.9 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
21.4 nm E Hedong Subdistrict, Ji'an


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:55 2016