Wentian, China Page

Other names: 文田

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.9950 Longitude 117.4027 Altitude (feet) 269
Lat (DMS) 28° 59' 42N Long (DMS) 117° 24' 10E Altitude (meters) 81
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41869

Weather Charts


Wentian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wentian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wentian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaojia (1.2 nm)
Lujia (1.7 nm)
Qubi (1.8 nm)
Lingyangwu (2.2 nm)
Liujia (2.4 nm)
Tonglinjie (2.6 nm)
Jiudun (2.7 nm)
Changqian (2.7 nm)
Fangtian (3.2 nm)
Guanzhuang (1.1 nm)
Henglu (1.1 nm)
Jinjiating (1.6 nm)
Niaoshu (1.6 nm)
Xintian (2.4 nm)
Chenjiayuan (1.4 nm)
Fangjiawu (2.2 nm)
Nazhawu (2.7 nm)
Caijia (2.7 nm)
Hongjiatan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 23 nm N 330 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 47 nm S 141
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 62 nm N 45 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 83 nm S 157 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 80 nm W 300
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm E Dexing, Jiangxi
19.4 nm NW Changjiang District
20.5 nm NW Zhushan District
20.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:52 2016