Jinjiating, China Page

Other names: 金家亭

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.9775 Longitude 117.4247 Altitude (feet) 282
Lat (DMS) 28° 58' 39N Long (DMS) 117° 25' 29E Altitude (meters) 85
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41844

Weather Charts


Jinjiating Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinjiating Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinjiating Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenjiayuan (0.8 nm)
Wentian (1.6 nm)
Nazhawu (2.3 nm)
Fangjiawu (2.6 nm)
Gaojia (2.7 nm)
Henglu (1.1 nm)
Guanzhuang (1.2 nm)
Niaoshu (1.8 nm)
Hongluo (3.2 nm)
Xintian (1.4 nm)
Xiangtun (2.2 nm)
Wujia (2.3 nm)
Hongjiadian (2.5 nm)
Caijia (1.3 nm)
Hongjiatan (1.6 nm)
Xujiawan (1.7 nm)
Jiashanli (2.5 nm)
Yankou (2.9 nm)
Lankeng (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 25 nm N 329 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 45 nm S 141
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 62 nm N 43 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 82 nm S 158 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 77 nm E 90 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm E Dexing, Jiangxi
21.0 nm NW Changjiang District
22.0 nm NW Zhushan District
21.8 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:05 2016