Fangjiawu, China Page

Other names: 方家坞

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.9668 Longitude 117.3770 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 58' 0N Long (DMS) 117° 22' 37E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41869

Weather Charts


Fangjiawu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangjiawu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangjiawu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongjiawu (1.2 nm)
Waixi Yuanwu (1.2 nm)
Xujia (1.9 nm)
Lingyangwu (1.1 nm)
Gaojia (1.9 nm)
Tonglinjie (2.1 nm)
Wentian (2.2 nm)
Liujia (2.6 nm)
Meiyancun (2.6 nm)
Lujia (2.9 nm)
Qubi (2.9 nm)
Chenjiayuan (1.8 nm)
Hongjiatan (2.4 nm)
Jinjiating (2.6 nm)
Nazhawu (1.3 nm)
Lankeng (2.4 nm)
Dunshang (2.5 nm)
Liufang (2.9 nm)
Liuyicun (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 24 nm N 334 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 46 nm S 138
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 65 nm N 44 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 82 nm S 156 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 79 nm W 302
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm E Dexing, Jiangxi
19.7 nm NW Changjiang District
20.2 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
21.1 nm NW Zhushan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:53 2016