Lingyangwu, China Page

Other names: 岭杨坞

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.9808 Longitude 117.3641 Altitude (feet) 223
Lat (DMS) 28° 58' 51N Long (DMS) 117° 21' 51E Altitude (meters) 67
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41869

Weather Charts


Lingyangwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingyangwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingyangwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xujia (1.2 nm)
Meiyancun (1.6 nm)
Zhuangquan (2.3 nm)
Tonglinjie (1.0 nm)
Gaojia (1.4 nm)
Liujia (1.6 nm)
Qubi (2.2 nm)
Lujia (2.2 nm)
Zhujia (2.3 nm)
Fangtian (3.6 nm)
Wentian (2.2 nm)
Chenjiayuan (2.4 nm)
Dongjiawu (1.0 nm)
Waixi Yuanwu (1.1 nm)
Fangjiawu (1.1 nm)
Nazhawu (2.4 nm)
Dunshang (2.9 nm)
Liaojiawu (3.0 nm)
Zhaling (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 23 nm N 335 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 47 nm S 138
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 64 nm E 45 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 83 nm S 156 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 78 nm W 301
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm E Dexing, Jiangxi
18.7 nm NW Changjiang District
19.2 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
20.0 nm NW Zhushan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:24 2016