Xintian, China Page

Other names: 新田

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.9897 Longitude 117.4482 Altitude (feet) 209
Lat (DMS) 28° 59' 23N Long (DMS) 117° 26' 54E Altitude (meters) 63
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41158

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xintian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xintian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xintian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Henglu (1.3 nm)
Guanzhuang (1.4 nm)
Jinjiating (1.4 nm)
Chenjiayuan (2.3 nm)
Wentian (2.4 nm)
Niaoshu (1.5 nm)
Hongluo (2.1 nm)
Luojia (2.4 nm)
Wujia (1.0 nm)
Xiangtun (1.0 nm)
Maojiafan (1.7 nm)
Wangcun (1.9 nm)
Shixia (2.4 nm)
Yancun (2.4 nm)
Hongjiadian (1.8 nm)
Xujiawan (2.2 nm)
Caijia (2.3 nm)
Hongjiatan (2.8 nm)
Gushayuan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 25 nm N 325 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 45 nm S 143
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 61 nm N 43 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 82 nm S 159 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 76 nm E 90 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm E Dexing, Jiangxi
21.4 nm NW Changjiang District
22.2 nm NW Zhushan District
22.4 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:16:36 2016