Changqian, China Page

Other names: 昌前

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.0403 Longitude 117.3999 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 29° 2' 25N Long (DMS) 117° 23' 60E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41869

Weather Charts


Changqian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changqian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changqian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Jiudun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fangtian (1.6 nm)
Xiashi (2.3 nm)
Lehezhen (2.7 nm)
Liujia (2.8 nm)
Zhongbu (1.5 nm)
Yangcun (2.5 nm)
Tuhe (2.5 nm)
Wujiawu (2.5 nm)
Xiangjiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Gancun (2.6 nm)
Hongluo (2.8 nm)
Lujia (1.9 nm)
Qubi (1.9 nm)
Niaoshu (2.5 nm)
Wentian (2.7 nm)
Gaojia (2.7 nm)
Guanzhuang (2.9 nm)
Henglu (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 21 nm N 326 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 49 nm S 143
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 61 nm E 46 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 78 nm W 298
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 86 nm S 158 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm SE Dexing, Jiangxi
17.5 nm NW Changjiang District
18.3 nm NW Zhushan District
18.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:52 2016