Tujia, China Page

Other names: 涂家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.0222 Longitude 117.6256 Altitude (feet) 1020
Lat (DMS) 28° 1' 20N Long (DMS) 117° 37' 32E Altitude (meters) 310
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16183

Weather Charts


Tujia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tujia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tanhe
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dengjiayuan (1.3 nm)
Dengyuan (1.5 nm)
Ziyuan (2.1 nm)
Gaojiashan (3.1 nm)
Nanhu (1.8 nm)
Liguan (2.5 nm)
Guanyuan (2.7 nm)
Guijia (3.1 nm)
Dieshi (1.7 nm)
Dieshi Liujia (1.8 nm)
Hanxingang (2.2 nm)
Wunikeng (2.6 nm)
Laoyuanwu (3.2 nm)
Tanshuling (0.9 nm)
Zoujia (2.6 nm)
Lishunao (2.8 nm)
Lijiawu (3.2 nm)
Zhengjiatang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 27 nm N 39
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 27 nm E 133 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 82 nm N 343 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 87 nm E 49 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 107 nm N 17 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.2 nm N Yanshan County, Jiangxi
18.6 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
20.8 nm NW China Danxia
20.0 nm E 118th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:53 2016