Ziyuan, China Page

Other names: 紫源

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.0043 Longitude 117.5920 Altitude (feet) 882
Lat (DMS) 28° 0' 15N Long (DMS) 117° 35' 31E Altitude (meters) 268
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12236

Weather Charts


Ziyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ziyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ziyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fozhai (2.3 nm)
Leimaling (2.9 nm)
Dengyuan (1.2 nm)
Dengjiayuan (1.4 nm)
Liangjia (2.7 nm)
Nanhu (2.8 nm)
Luojia (3.3 nm)
Tanshuling (1.5 nm)
Tanhe (1.9 nm)
Tujia (2.1 nm)
Lishunao (3.1 nm)
Gaojiashan (1.0 nm)
Lijiawu (1.7 nm)
Zoujia (1.8 nm)
Jiangyuan (2.0 nm)
Tianzhushan (2.7 nm)
Zhengjiatang (2.7 nm)
Daaoshang (2.9 nm)
Maling (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 28 nm E 129 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 29 nm N 41
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 82 nm N 344 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 89 nm E 49 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 109 nm N 18 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.9 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
19.7 nm N Yanshan County, Jiangxi
20.9 nm NW China Danxia
21.7 nm E 118th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:31 2016