Laoyuanwu, China Page

Other names: 老源坞

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.0044 Longitude 117.6835 Altitude (feet) 1696
Lat (DMS) 28° 0' 16N Long (DMS) 117° 41' 1E Altitude (meters) 516
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16986

Weather Charts


Laoyuanwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoyuanwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoyuanwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dieshi Liujia (1.4 nm)
Dieshi (1.5 nm)
Hanxingang (1.6 nm)
Lishunao (2.7 nm)
Tujia (3.2 nm)
Wunikeng (1.0 nm)
Kenqian (1.3 nm)
Liguan (3.6 nm)
Gexianmiao (3.7 nm)
Zhangjia (2.1 nm)
Xiyuan (2.7 nm)
Wuyishan Kenzhichang (3.1 nm)
Xuejia (2.5 nm)
Longxia (2.5 nm)
Butou (2.6 nm)
Xuejiabian (3.3 nm)
Bijiabian (3.3 nm)
Dongkeng (3.4 nm)
Maliaoyang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 24 nm S 137 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 26 nm N 33
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 84 nm N 341 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 86 nm E 47 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 108 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.3 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
18.9 nm N Yanshan County, Jiangxi
16.8 nm E 118th meridian east
23.4 nm NW China Danxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:53 2016