Hanxingang, China Page

Other names: 寒心港

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.9959 Longitude 117.6557 Altitude (feet) 2047
Lat (DMS) 27° 59' 45N Long (DMS) 117° 39' 21E Altitude (meters) 623
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16282

Weather Charts


Hanxingang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanxingang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanxingang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tanshuling (2.0 nm)
Tujia (2.2 nm)
Tanhe (2.4 nm)
Zoujia (2.4 nm)
Zhengjiatang (2.9 nm)
Tianzhushan (3.2 nm)
Dieshi (0.8 nm)
Dieshi Liujia (0.8 nm)
Wunikeng (1.8 nm)
Liguan (3.7 nm)
Laoyuanwu (1.6 nm)
Kenqian (2.7 nm)
Butou (3.3 nm)
Xuejia (3.3 nm)
Zhangjia (3.3 nm)
Lishunao (1.3 nm)
Maliaoyang (2.4 nm)
Xuejiabian (3.3 nm)
Bijiabian (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 25 nm E 133 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 28 nm N 35
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 84 nm N 342 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 87 nm E 48 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 94 nm S 174 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.8 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
19.5 nm N Yanshan County, Jiangxi
18.3 nm E 118th meridian east
23.0 nm NW China Danxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:46 2016