Guijia, China Page

Other names: 桂家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.0735 Longitude 117.6171 Altitude (feet) 1026
Lat (DMS) 28° 4' 25N Long (DMS) 117° 37' 2E Altitude (meters) 312
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16986

Weather Charts


Guijia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guijia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guijia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chejiawu Yangjia (2.7 nm)
Luojia (3.1 nm)
Shihan (1.0 nm)
Zhujia (1.8 nm)
Gongjiawan (2.4 nm)
Xiaqi (2.5 nm)
Maopai (2.6 nm)
Cheling (2.6 nm)
Shuangmenshi (3.5 nm)
Liguan (2.1 nm)
Qingtan (2.1 nm)
Guanyuan (2.1 nm)
Shihuitang (3.5 nm)
Nanhu (1.5 nm)
Dengjiayuan (3.0 nm)
Tujia (3.1 nm)
Tanhe (3.1 nm)
Dengyuan (3.1 nm)
Tanshuling (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 25 nm N 44
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 30 nm S 137 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 79 nm N 343 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 86 nm E 51 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 105 nm N 18 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.4 nm N Yanshan County, Jiangxi
18.0 nm NW China Danxia
20.5 nm N Hengfeng County
21.7 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:41 2016