Lishunao, China Page

Other names: 梨树脑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.9770 Longitude 117.6420 Altitude (feet) 1942
Lat (DMS) 27° 58' 37N Long (DMS) 117° 38' 31E Altitude (meters) 591
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14436

Weather Charts


Lishunao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lishunao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lishunao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zoujia (1.6 nm)
Zhengjiatang (1.7 nm)
Tianzhushan (2.0 nm)
Lijiawu (2.5 nm)
Jiangyuan (2.9 nm)
Hanxingang (1.3 nm)
Dieshi (2.0 nm)
Dieshi Liujia (2.1 nm)
Tanshuling (2.1 nm)
Tujia (2.8 nm)
Tanhe (2.9 nm)
Wunikeng (3.1 nm)
Laoyuanwu (2.7 nm)
Xuejiabian (3.0 nm)
Maliaoyang (1.2 nm)
Gangkou (2.3 nm)
Guanlongkeng (2.9 nm)
Huoshaodou (2.9 nm)
Fengping (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 25 nm E 130 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 29 nm N 35
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 85 nm N 343 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 93 nm S 173 Juneyao Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 88 nm E 47 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
20.7 nm N Yanshan County, Jiangxi
19.0 nm E 118th meridian east
23.6 nm NW China Danxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:52 2016