Tankou, China Page

Other names: 潭口

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.3006 Longitude 114.8150 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 18' 2N Long (DMS) 114° 48' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37125

Weather Charts


Tankou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tankou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tankou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiushi Shezucun (2.0 nm)
Qiushi (2.1 nm)
Shaihe (2.2 nm)
Xinhuang (2.4 nm)
Zheng'ao (2.0 nm)
Gonghe (2.3 nm)
Tengling (0.4 nm)
Renhe (1.3 nm)
Hezaotang (1.5 nm)
Qitang (2.4 nm)
Zuitou (1.0 nm)
Changling (1.4 nm)
Xiakeng (1.6 nm)
Zhihe (2.5 nm)
Lixin (2.6 nm)
Zhaishang (2.5 nm)
Wucun (2.6 nm)
Jingtou (2.7 nm)
Aigao (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 18 nm N 324
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 33 nm N 356 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 78 nm W 256
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 93 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 91 nm E 128 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.3 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
22.9 nm S Longnan Railway Station
25.9 nm W Mei Pass
30.4 nm SW Bemalambdidae


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:03 2016