Zheng'ao, China Page

Other names: Zheng’ao,正坳

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.3250 Longitude 114.7897 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 19' 30N Long (DMS) 114° 47' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23060

Weather Charts


Zheng'ao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zheng'ao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zheng'ao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shaihe (1.0 nm)
Daling (1.0 nm)
Tianxin (1.9 nm)
Shenkeng (2.1 nm)
Likeng (2.4 nm)
Bashang (2.8 nm)
Laowuli (3.0 nm)
Huangtian (3.0 nm)
Shi'ao (1.7 nm)
Laozukeng (2.1 nm)
Guangming (3.2 nm)
Gonghe (2.1 nm)
Tengling (2.2 nm)
Miaobei (3.0 nm)
Xinhuang (1.6 nm)
Tankou (2.0 nm)
Qiushi (2.1 nm)
Qiushi Shezucun (2.2 nm)
Zuitou (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 16 nm N 325
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 31 nm N 358 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 77 nm W 254
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 91 nm N 358 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 93 nm E 128 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
24.5 nm S Longnan Railway Station
24.4 nm W Mei Pass
29.8 nm SW Bemalambdidae


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:56 2016