Jingtou, China Page

Other names: 井头

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.2566 Longitude 114.8280 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 15' 24N Long (DMS) 114° 49' 41E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50765

Weather Charts


Jingtou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingtou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingtou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinyuan (0.5 nm)
Zhihe (0.6 nm)
Lixin (0.8 nm)
Gaokan (1.6 nm)
Hongxing (2.1 nm)
Tianxin (2.3 nm)
Xiakeng (1.2 nm)
Changling (1.5 nm)
Zuitou (2.3 nm)
Qitang (2.4 nm)
Wucun (0.7 nm)
Wuxing (1.3 nm)
Lianqun (1.5 nm)
Xiajing (1.5 nm)
Tangbei (1.8 nm)
Zhangmukeng (2.3 nm)
Tuzhuang (1.1 nm)
Xiaoluodou (1.1 nm)
Laowuli (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 20 nm N 327
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 35 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 78 nm W 258
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 89 nm E 127 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 96 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.2 nm S Longnan Railway Station
20.9 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
26.9 nm W Mei Pass
30.2 nm S Dingnan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:06:49 2016