Qitang, China Page

Other names: 旗塘

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.2868 Longitude 114.8573 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 17' 12N Long (DMS) 114° 51' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51242

Weather Charts


Qitang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qitang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qitang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Renhe (1.3 nm)
Changling (1.4 nm)
Xiakeng (1.7 nm)
Tengling (2.2 nm)
Tankou (2.4 nm)
Shicun (0.9 nm)
Hezaotang (1.6 nm)
Lanwu (1.6 nm)
Kaobei (0.8 nm)
Lan'ao (1.1 nm)
Peidong (2.2 nm)
Tangbei (1.1 nm)
Hekou (1.4 nm)
Wuxing (1.6 nm)
Wucun (1.7 nm)
Xiajing (2.1 nm)
Changba (2.1 nm)
Jingtou (2.4 nm)
Lianqun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 20 nm N 320
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 34 nm N 352 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 84 nm S 144
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 94 nm N 356 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 89 nm E 128 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.3 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
21.8 nm S Longnan Railway Station
28.2 nm W Mei Pass
31.5 nm S Dingnan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:53 2016