Hezaotang, China Page

Other names: 禾早塘

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.3088 Longitude 114.8420 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 18' 32N Long (DMS) 114° 50' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41373

Weather Charts


Hezaotang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hezaotang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hezaotang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tengling (1.2 nm)
Tankou (1.5 nm)
Zuitou (2.4 nm)
Gonghe (1.9 nm)
Xianjiyan (2.4 nm)
Tutoubei (2.4 nm)
Miaobei (2.7 nm)
Shicun (1.3 nm)
Yaobei (2.0 nm)
Lanwu (2.0 nm)
Lan'ao (2.1 nm)
Renhe (0.6 nm)
Qitang (1.6 nm)
Changling (1.7 nm)
Xiakeng (2.1 nm)
Kaobei (2.3 nm)
Tangbei (2.6 nm)
Wucun (2.7 nm)
Wuxing (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 18 nm N 320
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 32 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 79 nm W 255
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 93 nm N 356 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 90 nm E 129 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.8 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
23.2 nm S Longnan Railway Station
27.3 nm W Mei Pass
33.0 nm S Dingnan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:53 2016