Qiushi, China Page

Other names: 球狮

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.2913 Longitude 114.7780 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 17' 29N Long (DMS) 114° 46' 41E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27516

Weather Charts


Qiushi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiushi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiushi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Qiushi Shezucun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pengjing (2.6 nm) Xinhuang (0.9 nm)
Shaihe (1.3 nm)
Tianxin (1.4 nm)
Shenkeng (1.9 nm)
Daling (2.1 nm)
Zheng'ao (2.1 nm)
Zuitou (1.4 nm)
Tankou (2.1 nm)
Tengling (2.5 nm)
Zhihe (2.9 nm)
Zhaishang (1.4 nm)
Aigao (1.6 nm)
Hongxing (1.9 nm)
Tianxin (2.2 nm)
Shidian (2.3 nm)
Wanlongxu (2.8 nm)
Lixin (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 17 nm N 330
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 33 nm N 0 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 76 nm W 256
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 93 nm N 358 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 92 nm E 127 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.7 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
22.7 nm S Longnan Railway Station
23.9 nm W Mei Pass
28.4 nm SW Bemalambdidae


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:53 2016