Shizaitou, China Page

Other names: 石仔头

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.2701 Longitude 115.3800 Altitude (feet) 958
Lat (DMS) 25° 16' 12N Long (DMS) 115° 22' 48E Altitude (meters) 291
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13857

Weather Charts


Shizaitou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shizaitou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shizaitou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiancun (2.1 nm)
Jiulian (2.3 nm)
Hexi (2.3 nm)
Hongguang (0.7 nm)
Zhongkeng (0.8 nm)
Wanbei (1.2 nm)
Tianshui (1.7 nm)
Zhugao (2.4 nm)
Guilinshan (3.2 nm)
Taiping (0.5 nm)
Baiguokeng (1.1 nm)
Dawuxia (2.9 nm)
Youxian (2.0 nm)
Chenwu (2.0 nm)
Niupiqi (2.4 nm)
Yi'an (2.4 nm)
Yongxingshan (3.2 nm)
Yutang (3.3 nm)
Xiajingxia (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 44 nm W 292
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 47 nm N 317 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 70 nm S 162
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 68 nm S 143 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 77 nm E 71 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
34.5 nm SW Longnan Railway Station
36.0 nm SW Dingnan Railway Station
35.3 nm E 116th meridian east
40.8 nm SW 115th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:04 2016