Yongxingshan, China Page

Other names: 永兴山

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.2166 Longitude 115.3783 Altitude (feet) 1791
Lat (DMS) 25° 12' 60N Long (DMS) 115° 22' 42E Altitude (meters) 545
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13857

Weather Charts


Yongxingshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongxingshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongxingshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yutang (1.6 nm)
Xiajingxia (1.6 nm)
Diaojian (2.0 nm)
Niupiqi (1.2 nm)
Yi'an (1.2 nm)
Youxian (2.1 nm)
Chenwu (2.1 nm)
Baiguokeng (2.6 nm)
Taiping (3.1 nm)
Shizaitou (3.2 nm)
Zhutoukeng (1.2 nm)
Liyimen (1.3 nm)
Lizishuxia (2.5 nm)
Tieshan (3.0 nm)
Huangshakeng (1.5 nm)
Guowukeng (1.6 nm)
Tangtouxia (1.5 nm)
Laiwuping (3.1 nm)
Shuidong (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 45 nm W 296
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 50 nm N 319 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 67 nm S 162
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 66 nm S 141 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 79 nm E 69 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
33.4 nm SW Dingnan Railway Station
32.6 nm SW Longnan Railway Station
38.0 nm SW 115th meridian east
36.5 nm NE 116th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:33:27 2016