Tianshui, China Page

Other names: 田水

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.2976 Longitude 115.3794 Altitude (feet) 849
Lat (DMS) 25° 17' 51N Long (DMS) 115° 22' 46E Altitude (meters) 258
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13857

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tianshui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianshui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianshui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiulian (1.9 nm)
Hexi (1.9 nm)
Zhouwu (2.1 nm)
Qiancun (2.7 nm)
Zhugao (0.8 nm)
Zhongxi (2.2 nm)
Hetian (2.2 nm)
Gaobei (2.2 nm)
Huangwuzai (2.5 nm)
Luokeng (2.7 nm)
Yuantou (2.7 nm)
Songgang (2.7 nm)
Guilinshan (2.0 nm) Hongguang (1.0 nm)
Zhongkeng (1.0 nm)
Wanbei (1.0 nm)
Shizaitou (1.7 nm)
Taiping (1.9 nm)
Baiguokeng (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 43 nm W 290
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 46 nm N 315 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 71 nm S 163
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 70 nm S 144 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 77 nm E 72 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
35.5 nm SW Longnan Railway Station
34.9 nm E 116th meridian east
37.4 nm SW Dingnan Railway Station
40.5 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:28:13 2016