Qiancun, China Page

Other names: 前村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.2691 Longitude 115.3416 Altitude (feet) 980
Lat (DMS) 25° 16' 9N Long (DMS) 115° 20' 30E Altitude (meters) 298
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13857

Weather Charts


Qiancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yukengqi (1.9 nm)
Xiling (2.1 nm)
Yukeng (2.1 nm)
Tangbei (2.5 nm)
Hexi (1.4 nm)
Jiulian (1.4 nm)
Zhouwu (2.9 nm)
Shangkeng (3.0 nm)
Wuliaoji (3.0 nm)
Wanbei (1.7 nm)
Shizaitou (2.1 nm)
Hongguang (2.5 nm)
Zhongkeng (2.5 nm)
Taiping (2.5 nm)
Tianshui (2.7 nm)
Jiaoxia (2.2 nm)
Longtou (2.7 nm)
Yutang (2.8 nm)
Xiajingxia (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 42 nm W 293
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 46 nm N 319 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 70 nm S 161
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 69 nm S 141 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 79 nm E 72 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
32.9 nm SW Longnan Railway Station
34.8 nm SW Dingnan Railway Station
39.8 nm SW 115th meridian east
37.3 nm E 116th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:26:31 2016