Wanbei, China Page

Other names: 弯背

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.2854 Longitude 115.3661 Altitude (feet) 1020
Lat (DMS) 25° 17' 7N Long (DMS) 115° 21' 58E Altitude (meters) 310
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13857

Weather Charts


Wanbei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanbei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanbei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiulian (1.2 nm)
Hexi (1.2 nm)
Qiancun (1.7 nm)
Tianshui (1.0 nm)
Zhugao (1.7 nm)
Zhouwu (2.2 nm)
Gaobei (2.5 nm)
Zhongxi (2.6 nm)
Hetian (2.6 nm)
Yuantou (3.1 nm)
Songgang (3.1 nm)
Hongguang (1.0 nm)
Zhongkeng (1.1 nm)
Taiping (1.6 nm)
Guilinshan (3.0 nm)
Shizaitou (1.2 nm)
Baiguokeng (2.3 nm)
Youxian (3.2 nm)
Chenwu (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 43 nm W 291
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 46 nm N 317 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 71 nm S 162
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 69 nm S 143 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 78 nm E 72 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
34.5 nm SW Longnan Railway Station
36.4 nm SW Dingnan Railway Station
35.8 nm E 116th meridian east
40.9 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:04 2016