Niupiqi, China Page

Other names: 牛皮碛

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.2320 Longitude 115.3930 Altitude (feet) 1883
Lat (DMS) 25° 13' 55N Long (DMS) 115° 23' 35E Altitude (meters) 573
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13857

Weather Charts


Niupiqi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niupiqi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niupiqi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yi'an
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yutang (2.4 nm)
Xiajingxia (2.4 nm)
Youxian (0.8 nm)
Chenwu (0.9 nm)
Baiguokeng (1.5 nm)
Taiping (2.1 nm)
Shizaitou (2.4 nm)
Lizishuxia (2.0 nm)
Tieshan (2.0 nm)
Tiefeng (2.2 nm)
Bengkangxia (2.2 nm)
Lijia (2.5 nm)
Zhutoukeng (1.2 nm)
Liyimen (1.2 nm)
Yongxingshan (1.2 nm)
Huangshakeng (2.2 nm)
Tangtouxia (2.4 nm)
Guowukeng (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 46 nm W 294
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 49 nm N 318 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 67 nm S 162
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 66 nm S 142 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 78 nm E 69 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
34.6 nm SW Dingnan Railway Station
33.8 nm SW Longnan Railway Station
35.4 nm E 116th meridian east
39.3 nm SW 115th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:28:29 2016