Kengkou, China Page

Other names: 坑口

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.3622 Longitude 115.7238 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 21' 44N Long (DMS) 115° 43' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19576

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kengkou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kengkou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kengkou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Lianfeng
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhengwuba (1.5 nm) Zhonggui (1.4 nm)
Xujia (1.5 nm)
Changkeng (1.5 nm)
Meishan (1.8 nm)
Gaoqiao (1.7 nm)
Qiaotang (0.6 nm)
Laowu (0.9 nm)
Zimulin (1.0 nm)
Xiazucun (1.0 nm)
Changtian (1.3 nm)
Hedun (1.8 nm)
Sanchebei (1.9 nm)
Shitang (0.9 nm)
Changjiang (1.0 nm)
Xiahuangsha (1.3 nm)
Xiaotian (1.3 nm)
Shangba (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 59 nm W 300 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 58 nm E 71 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 64 nm S 159 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 60 nm W 280
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 68 nm S 162
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm E 116th meridian east
24.3 nm SE Wan'an Township, Wuping County
38.2 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
43.3 nm S Pingyuan County, Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:37:05 2016