Santong, China Page

Other names: 三桐

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.1771 Longitude 115.5683 Altitude (feet) 2080
Lat (DMS) 25° 10' 38N Long (DMS) 115° 34' 6E Altitude (meters) 633
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13147

Weather Charts


Santong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anding (2.3 nm)
Shahanxu (2.4 nm)
Guanpu (2.6 nm)
Weishang (2.9 nm)
Zhouwei (2.9 nm)
Xugang (3.3 nm)
Qingfeng (1.4 nm)
Banlingcun (1.9 nm)
Qigukeng (2.1 nm)
Banling (2.8 nm)
Huangkeng (3.1 nm)
Ruozhukeng (1.4 nm)
Fuzuling (2.5 nm)
Sankeng (2.8 nm)
Dahu (2.8 nm)
Chengkeng (3.0 nm)
Tuling (1.7 nm)
Chang'an (2.6 nm)
Jiaziwu (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 58 nm S 148 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 56 nm W 293
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 58 nm W 313 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 62 nm S 170
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 70 nm E 64 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.6 nm NE 116th meridian east
28.6 nm E Wan'an Township, Wuping County
36.1 nm SE Pingyuan County, Guangdong
39.3 nm S Luofu, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:20 2016