Guanpu, China Page

Other names: 官铺

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.1555 Longitude 115.5267 Altitude (feet) 1955
Lat (DMS) 25° 9' 20N Long (DMS) 115° 31' 36E Altitude (meters) 595
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13300

Weather Charts


Guanpu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanpu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanpu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanhe (2.4 nm)
Zhongqi (3.6 nm)
Shahanxu (0.5 nm)
Anding (1.5 nm)
Lucun (1.8 nm)
Youliaobei (2.4 nm)
Huangbei (2.5 nm)
Shanzhuang (2.5 nm)
Xugang (2.8 nm)
Weishang (2.8 nm)
Zhouwei (2.8 nm)
Qingfeng (3.3 nm)
Dahe (3.6 nm)
Zhongwu (3.8 nm)
Chang'an (2.3 nm)
Santong (2.6 nm)
Tuling (2.9 nm)
Tianzibi (3.1 nm)
Shangxiaba (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 54 nm W 295
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 58 nm S 145 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 58 nm N 316 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 61 nm S 168
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 73 nm E 64 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
31.2 nm NE 116th meridian east
30.8 nm E Wan'an Township, Wuping County
36.3 nm SE Pingyuan County, Guangdong
38.1 nm S Luofu, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:22:57 2016