Dahu, China Page

Other names: 大湖

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.1499 Longitude 115.6100 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 8' 60N Long (DMS) 115° 36' 36E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13112

Weather Charts


Dahu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sankeng
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuling (1.7 nm)
Santong (2.8 nm)
Chang'an (2.8 nm)
Fuzuling (0.9 nm)
Ruozhukeng (1.5 nm)
Chengkeng (3.0 nm)
Gaoqiao (3.1 nm)
Banlingcun (3.3 nm)
Longgang (1.6 nm)
Shenkengbei (3.2 nm)
Zhufang (3.2 nm)
Xiaqishan (3.3 nm)
Zaixiacun (1.3 nm)
Dengdouling (2.3 nm)
Jiaziwu (2.3 nm)
Xiekeng (2.6 nm)
Aobei (3.3 nm)
Huangjin (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 55 nm S 149 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 59 nm S 153
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 60 nm S 172
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 61 nm W 313 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 69 nm E 62 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.2 nm E Wan'an Township, Wuping County
27.8 nm SE 116th meridian east
33.6 nm SE Pingyuan County, Guangdong
37.7 nm S Luofu, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:21 2016