Qingfeng, China Page

Other names: 青峰

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.2006 Longitude 115.5627 Altitude (feet) 2591
Lat (DMS) 25° 12' 2N Long (DMS) 115° 33' 46E Altitude (meters) 789
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13227

Weather Charts


Qingfeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingfeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingfeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangkeng (1.8 nm)
Weishang (2.1 nm)
Zhouwei (2.2 nm)
Anding (2.3 nm)
Zhongwu (2.6 nm)
Xugang (2.7 nm)
Genbei (3.0 nm)
Youliaobei (3.2 nm)
Qigukeng (0.7 nm)
Gaokeng (3.6 nm)
Shibeizi (3.6 nm)
Banlingcun (1.5 nm)
Banling (2.0 nm)
Chengkeng (3.0 nm)
Santong (1.4 nm)
Ruozhukeng (2.4 nm)
Shahanxu (3.0 nm)
Tuling (3.1 nm)
Guanpu (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 55 nm W 292
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 57 nm W 312 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 59 nm S 148 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 63 nm S 170
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 70 nm E 65 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.0 nm NE 116th meridian east
29.1 nm E Wan'an Township, Wuping County
37.5 nm SE Pingyuan County, Guangdong
40.7 nm S Luofu, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:20 2016