Fuzuling, China Page

Other names: 富足岭

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.1649 Longitude 115.6127 Altitude (feet) 1994
Lat (DMS) 25° 9' 54N Long (DMS) 115° 36' 46E Altitude (meters) 607
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13112

Weather Charts


Fuzuling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuzuling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuzuling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ruozhukeng (1.2 nm)
Tuling (2.0 nm)
Santong (2.5 nm)
Chang'an (3.4 nm)
Chengkeng (2.1 nm)
Gaoqiao (2.3 nm)
Banlingcun (2.5 nm)
Banling (3.3 nm)
Matouzhang (3.5 nm)
Xiaqishan (2.9 nm)
Shenkengbei (3.3 nm)
Zhufang (3.3 nm)
Dahu (0.9 nm)
Sankeng (0.9 nm)
Zaixiacun (2.0 nm)
Longgang (2.2 nm)
Dengdouling (3.1 nm)
Jiaziwu (3.1 nm)
Xiekeng (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 56 nm S 149 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 60 nm S 153
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 61 nm S 172
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 61 nm W 312 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 68 nm E 63 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.1 nm NE 116th meridian east
26.1 nm E Wan'an Township, Wuping County
34.3 nm SE Pingyuan County, Guangdong
38.6 nm S Luofu, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:33:27 2016