Changba, China Page

Other names: 长坝

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.2550 Longitude 114.8740 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 15' 18N Long (DMS) 114° 52' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50832

Weather Charts


Changba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiajing (1.0 nm)
Tangbei (1.2 nm)
Wuxing (1.2 nm)
Lianqun (1.5 nm)
Wucun (2.0 nm)
Xiaoluodou (2.1 nm)
Hekou (0.8 nm)
Kaobei (1.4 nm)
Qitang (2.1 nm)
Lan'ao (2.2 nm)
Peidong (1.1 nm)
Huangzhujing (1.4 nm)
Zhangtang (1.6 nm)
Laozhangxia (2.2 nm)
Zhangmukeng (1.2 nm)
Lianchi (1.4 nm)
Dajiang (1.5 nm)
Guangrong (2.0 nm)
Laowuli (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 22 nm N 321
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 36 nm N 351 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 81 nm S 143
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 87 nm E 128 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 96 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.9 nm S Longnan Railway Station
22.4 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
29.4 nm S Dingnan Railway Station
29.4 nm W Mei Pass


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:56 2016