Lianqun, China Page

Other names: 联群

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.2421 Longitude 114.8503 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 14' 32N Long (DMS) 114° 51' 1E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51242

Weather Charts


Lianqun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianqun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianqun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoluodou (0.7 nm)
Jingtou (1.5 nm)
Tuzhuang (1.7 nm)
Xinyuan (1.7 nm)
Zhihe (2.0 nm)
Lixin (2.2 nm)
Xiajing (0.7 nm)
Wuxing (1.1 nm)
Wucun (1.4 nm)
Tangbei (1.6 nm)
Hekou (2.0 nm)
Zhangmukeng (0.8 nm)
Changba (1.5 nm)
Dajiang (1.6 nm)
Lianchi (1.9 nm)
Laowuli (1.1 nm)
Guangrong (1.6 nm)
Lanweizai (1.8 nm)
Laigongkeng (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 22 nm N 325
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 36 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 82 nm S 142
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 88 nm E 127 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.2 nm S Longnan Railway Station
22.3 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
29.0 nm S Dingnan Railway Station
28.2 nm W Mei Pass


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:20 2016