Xiling, China Page

Other names: 溪岭

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.2812 Longitude 115.3053 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 16' 52N Long (DMS) 115° 18' 19E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13857

Weather Charts


Xiling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yukeng
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangbei (0.5 nm)
Yanghu (2.3 nm)
Zhonggulingxia (2.4 nm)
Banzhang (2.5 nm)
Jiabei (3.1 nm)
Wuliaoji (1.9 nm)
Shangkeng (2.0 nm)
Yangtiankeng (2.5 nm)
Shanjiakeng (3.2 nm)
Chuanxingshang (3.2 nm)
Yukengqi (0.2 nm)
Qiancun (2.1 nm)
Hexi (2.3 nm)
Jiulian (2.3 nm)
Zhouwu (3.1 nm)
Turuo (1.6 nm)
Jiaoxia (2.4 nm)
Longtou (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 40 nm W 293
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 44 nm N 320 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 72 nm S 159
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 71 nm S 140 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 81 nm E 72 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
31.8 nm SW Longnan Railway Station
34.5 nm SW Dingnan Railway Station
39.5 nm SW 115th meridian east
39.0 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:54 2016