Wuliaoji, China Page

Other names: 乌廖岌

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.3125 Longitude 115.3145 Altitude (feet) 1003
Lat (DMS) 25° 18' 45N Long (DMS) 115° 18' 52E Altitude (meters) 305
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14276

Weather Charts


Wuliaoji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuliaoji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuliaoji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shangkeng
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chuanxingshang (2.1 nm)
Banzhang (2.7 nm)
Yangtiankeng (0.8 nm)
Shanjiakeng (1.2 nm)
Huali (2.8 nm)
Zhouwu (1.7 nm)
Hexi (2.0 nm)
Jiulian (2.1 nm)
Gaobei (2.2 nm)
Songgang (2.4 nm)
Yuantou (2.5 nm)
Hetian (2.6 nm)
Zhongxi (2.6 nm)
Xiling (1.9 nm)
Yukeng (1.9 nm)
Yukengqi (2.0 nm)
Tangbei (2.3 nm)
Qiancun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 40 nm W 290
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 43 nm N 318 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 73 nm S 160
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 72 nm S 142 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 80 nm E 74 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
33.5 nm SW Longnan Railway Station
36.4 nm SW Dingnan Railway Station
38.5 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
37.8 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:06:50 2016