Lijia, China Page

Other names: 黎家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.2969 Longitude 118.0334 Altitude (feet) 380
Lat (DMS) 28° 17' 49N Long (DMS) 118° 2' 0E Altitude (meters) 115
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30109

Weather Charts


Lijia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ji'an
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjia (1.0 nm)
Huayuanlong (1.1 nm)
Gaoyuan (2.8 nm)
Youduntou (1.9 nm)
Limushan (2.4 nm)
Xintian (3.0 nm)
Liangli (0.8 nm)
Chenwu (1.4 nm)
Bingmen (1.7 nm)
Qianjia (2.2 nm)
Shantangwu (2.5 nm)
Ruwu (2.5 nm)
Huangjinling (1.5 nm)
Changshiwu (2.6 nm)
Dongwu (2.7 nm)
Dongshanwu (2.8 nm)
Lizhoucun (2.9 nm)
Yingjiakou (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 6 nm N 323
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 35 nm S 182 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 60 nm E 48 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 77 nm N 324 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 77 nm E 50
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm NW Shangrao
10.8 nm N Xuri, Jiangxi
12.0 nm N Shangrao Railway Station
18.9 nm S 118th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:29 2016