Dongshanwu, China Page

Other names: 东山坞

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.2504 Longitude 118.0399 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 15' 1N Long (DMS) 118° 2' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30129

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dongshanwu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongshanwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongshanwu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Dongwu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yingjiakou (1.2 nm)
Shanghuyuan (1.7 nm)
Lizhoucun (1.7 nm)
Shangluyuan (1.8 nm)
Lizhou (2.0 nm)
Huangjinling (1.6 nm)
Liangli (2.3 nm)
Huayuanlong (2.6 nm)
Changshiwu (1.2 nm)
Malu (1.6 nm)
Jiejiapai (1.8 nm)
Ruwu (2.0 nm)
Liujia (2.4 nm)
Beishan (0.9 nm)
Liwushan (0.9 nm)
Dayewu (1.5 nm)
Shangcun (2.1 nm)
Niaoqiao (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 8 nm N 332
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 32 nm S 183 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 62 nm E 46 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 79 nm N 325 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 79 nm E 48
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm N Shangrao
13.5 nm N Xuri, Jiangxi
14.8 nm N Shangrao Railway Station
16.2 nm S 118th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:20:19 2016