Yangjia, China Page

Other names: 杨家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.3052 Longitude 118.0168 Altitude (feet) 337
Lat (DMS) 28° 18' 19N Long (DMS) 118° 1' 0E Altitude (meters) 102
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30106

Weather Charts


Yangjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaoyuan (1.8 nm)
Waipeng (1.8 nm)
Yangjialing (2.6 nm)
Limushan (1.6 nm)
Xintian (2.5 nm)
Dongshanwu (2.8 nm)
Yaojiafan (3.2 nm)
Ji'an (0.9 nm)
Lijia (1.0 nm)
Liangli (1.7 nm)
Youduntou (2.0 nm)
Chenwu (2.1 nm)
Bingmen (2.7 nm)
Shantangwu (3.0 nm)
Huayuanlong (1.0 nm)
Huangjinling (2.4 nm)
Guanshan (2.9 nm)
Lizhoucun (3.1 nm)
Yingjiakou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 5 nm N 328
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 36 nm S 181 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 61 nm E 49 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 76 nm N 324 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 77 nm E 51
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm N Shangrao
10.0 nm N Xuri, Jiangxi
11.4 nm N Shangrao Railway Station
16.5 nm W Yanshan County, Jiangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:55 2016