Gaoyuan, China Page

Other names: 高原,高源

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.3259 Longitude 117.9930 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 19' 33N Long (DMS) 117° 59' 35E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30098

Weather Charts


Gaoyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinwu (1.5 nm)
Houping (1.7 nm)
Dongtian (2.2 nm)
Zhangjia (2.5 nm)
Dongshanwu (1.2 nm)
Dongshan (1.9 nm)
Dongchai (2.1 nm)
Kengdi (2.4 nm)
Limushan (0.8 nm)
Yangjia (1.8 nm)
Xintian (2.0 nm)
Ji'an (2.7 nm)
Lijia (2.8 nm)
Yaojiafan (2.9 nm)
Youduntou (2.8 nm)
Waipeng (1.4 nm)
Huayuanlong (2.5 nm)
Yangjialing (2.5 nm)
Guanshan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 3 nm N 334
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 37 nm S 179 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 61 nm E 51 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 74 nm N 324 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 78 nm E 52
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm N Shangrao
8.6 nm N Xuri, Jiangxi
10.1 nm N Shangrao Railway Station
15.3 nm W Yanshan County, Jiangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:31 2016