Changshiwu, China Page

Other names: 长石坞

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.2601 Longitude 118.0587 Altitude (feet) 856
Lat (DMS) 28° 15' 36N Long (DMS) 118° 3' 31E Altitude (meters) 260
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30124

Weather Charts


Changshiwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changshiwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changshiwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongshanwu (1.2 nm)
Dongwu (1.2 nm)
Yingjiakou (2.3 nm)
Huangjinling (1.1 nm)
Bingmen (1.8 nm)
Liangli (1.9 nm)
Qianshan (2.3 nm)
Qianjia (2.6 nm)
Lijia (2.6 nm)
Ruwu (0.8 nm)
Liujia (1.3 nm)
Liuyuan (2.2 nm)
Liuyuankeng (2.4 nm)
Malu (1.1 nm)
Jiejiapai (1.3 nm)
Liwushan (1.6 nm)
Dayewu (1.7 nm)
Beishan (1.7 nm)
Shangcun (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 8 nm N 325
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 33 nm S 185 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 61 nm E 46 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 79 nm N 324 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 78 nm E 48
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm NW Shangrao
13.3 nm N Xuri, Jiangxi
14.4 nm N Shangrao Railway Station
16.9 nm S 118th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:20 2016