Bingmen, China Page

Other names: 屏门

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.2896 Longitude 118.0654 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 17' 23N Long (DMS) 118° 3' 55E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30112

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bingmen Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bingmen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bingmen Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangjinling (1.2 nm)
Liangli (1.1 nm)
Lijia (1.7 nm)
Ji'an (1.8 nm)
Qianjia (0.9 nm)
Chenwu (1.4 nm)
Shantangwu (2.1 nm)
Licang (2.0 nm)
Youduntou (2.4 nm)
Qianshan (1.2 nm)
Tiandun (1.8 nm)
Dalong (2.2 nm)
Dongkeng (2.3 nm)
Shantou (2.4 nm)
Liuyuan (2.6 nm)
Ruwu (1.2 nm)
Changshiwu (1.8 nm)
Liujia (2.0 nm)
Malu (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 7 nm N 315
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 35 nm S 185 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 59 nm E 47 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 78 nm N 323 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 76 nm E 49
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm NW Shangrao
11.8 nm NW Xuri, Jiangxi
12.7 nm N Shangrao Railway Station
18.7 nm S 118th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:24:19 2016