Kaiyuan, China Page

Other names: 开源

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.0405 Longitude 116.1868 Altitude (feet) 1801
Lat (DMS) 27° 2' 26N Long (DMS) 116° 11' 12E Altitude (meters) 548
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13760

Weather Charts


Kaiyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaiyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaiyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dakengtou (1.0 nm)
Yuantou (2.0 nm)
Genzhukeng (2.2 nm)
Daiyuan (2.6 nm)
Baishu (3.5 nm)
Longyuan (2.1 nm)
Huzhu (3.0 nm)
Nanyuan (3.6 nm)
Shannan (3.6 nm)
Aoxia (4.0 nm)
Huangnipai (1.5 nm)
Zhoufang (2.2 nm)
Shakeng (2.7 nm)
Shangtang (2.9 nm)
Changbei (3.5 nm)
Mingyang (2.2 nm)
Fujiadi (3.1 nm)
Fengshi (3.5 nm)
Xiaping (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 67 nm N 330
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 83 nm N 350
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 78 nm W 262 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 87 nm S 159 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 103 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.7 nm SE Guangchang County
21.0 nm NE Nanfeng County
29.5 nm S Fu River (Jiangxi)
36.9 nm SE Dongqiao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:58 2016