Genzhukeng, China Page

Other names: 根竹坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.0630 Longitude 116.1550 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 3' 47N Long (DMS) 116° 9' 18E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11403

Weather Charts


Genzhukeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Genzhukeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Genzhukeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baishu (1.5 nm)
Yaokeng (2.4 nm)
Damaxie (2.7 nm)
Yaoqianduan (2.9 nm)
Hengshi (3.1 nm)
Xinggong'ao (3.0 nm)
Xiaofang (3.2 nm)
Shannan (1.6 nm)
Huzhu (2.1 nm)
Qiaokeng (2.8 nm)
Shuixi (3.4 nm)
Aoxia (3.4 nm)
Kaiyuan (2.2 nm)
Longyuan (2.3 nm)
Huangnipai (3.2 nm)
Dakengtou (1.2 nm)
Yuantou (2.0 nm)
Daiyuan (2.3 nm)
Yangtian (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 65 nm N 331
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 82 nm N 351
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 76 nm W 261 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 89 nm S 159 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 103 nm W 225 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.7 nm SE Guangchang County
21.9 nm NE Nanfeng County
31.0 nm S Fu River (Jiangxi)
39.1 nm SE Dongqiao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:00:10 2016