Baishu, China Page

Other names: 柏树

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.0648 Longitude 116.1272 Altitude (feet) 1095
Lat (DMS) 27° 3' 53N Long (DMS) 116° 7' 38E Altitude (meters) 333
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10160

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Baishu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baishu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baishu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaokeng (0.9 nm)
Yaoqianduan (1.4 nm)
Xinggong'ao (1.6 nm)
Xiaofang (1.8 nm)
Langyuan (2.2 nm)
Shengtou (2.5 nm)
Shannan (1.7 nm)
Hengshi (1.8 nm)
Hengkeng (2.6 nm)
Qiaokeng (2.9 nm)
Dongbianling (3.3 nm)
Genzhukeng (1.5 nm)
Dakengtou (2.5 nm)
Huzhu (3.2 nm)
Damaxie (1.9 nm)
Daiyuan (2.4 nm)
Yuantou (2.5 nm)
Yangtian (2.7 nm)
Chuntang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 65 nm N 332
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 82 nm N 352
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 75 nm W 260 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 89 nm S 158 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 102 nm W 225 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.6 nm SE Guangchang County
23.2 nm E Nanfeng County
31.4 nm S Fu River (Jiangxi)
40.3 nm SE Dongqiao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:05:42 2016