Shangtang, China Page

Other names: 上塘

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.0174 Longitude 116.2341 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 1' 3N Long (DMS) 116° 14' 3E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14622

Weather Charts


Shangtang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangtang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangtang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mingyang (1.5 nm)
Fengshi (2.9 nm)
Kaiyuan (2.9 nm)
Shakeng (1.2 nm)
Zhoufang (2.2 nm)
Huangnipai (2.3 nm)
Huangsha (3.4 nm)
Hongjiazha (3.5 nm)
Xidong (1.9 nm)
Nanduan (2.3 nm)
Raojia (2.4 nm)
Changbei (1.0 nm)
Zhujia'ao (1.7 nm)
Changhongzonghekenzhichang (1.9 nm)
Xidongcun (1.9 nm)
Xiaping (2.6 nm)
Shizikou (2.8 nm)
Qucun (3.3 nm)
Shangchen (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 70 nm N 329
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 85 nm N 349
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 85 nm S 161 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 80 nm W 263 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 104 nm W 228 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm SE Guangchang County
19.6 nm NE Nanfeng County
28.0 nm S Fu River (Jiangxi)
34.1 nm SE Dongqiao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:00:11 2016